Difference between revisions of "Main Page"
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|[[File:calibrationicon.png|40px|link=Calibration]] '''[[Calibration]]''' || [[File:tempicon.png|link=Template|40px]] '''[[Template]]''' || [[File:die_lib.png|40px|link=Die Library]] '''[[Die Library]]''' || [[File:tube_lib.png|40px|link=Tube/Pipe Library]] '''[[Tube/Pipe Library]]''' | |[[File:calibrationicon.png|40px|link=Calibration]] '''[[Calibration]]''' || [[File:tempicon.png|link=Template|40px]] '''[[Template]]''' || [[File:die_lib.png|40px|link=Die Library]] '''[[Die Library]]''' || [[File:tube_lib.png|40px|link=Tube/Pipe Library]] '''[[Tube/Pipe Library]]''' | ||
|- style="height: 80px;" | |- style="height: 80px;" | ||
| − | |[[File:plate_lib.png|40px|link=Plate/Sheet Library]] '''[[Plate/Sheet Library]] || | + | |[[File:plate_lib.png|40px|link=Plate/Sheet Library]] '''[[Plate/Sheet Library]] || [[File:springback_lib.png|40px|link=SpringBack Library]] '''[[SpringBack Library]]''' || [[File:machine_lib.png|40px|link=Machine Library]] '''[[Machine Library]]''' || [[File:j_bend_lib.png|40px|link=J-Bend Library]] '''[[J-Bend Library]]''' |
|- style="height: 80px;" | |- style="height: 80px;" | ||
|[[File:customicon.png|link=Custom Part|40px]] '''[[Custom Part]]''' || [[File:custom3dicon.png|link=Custom 3D Part|40px]] '''[[Custom 3D Part]]''' ||[[File:sketch2Dicon.png|link=Sketch 2D|40px]] '''[[Sketch 2D]]''' || [[File:sketch3Dicon.png|link=Sketch 3D|40px]] '''[[Sketch 3D]]''' | |[[File:customicon.png|link=Custom Part|40px]] '''[[Custom Part]]''' || [[File:custom3dicon.png|link=Custom 3D Part|40px]] '''[[Custom 3D Part]]''' ||[[File:sketch2Dicon.png|link=Sketch 2D|40px]] '''[[Sketch 2D]]''' || [[File:sketch3Dicon.png|link=Sketch 3D|40px]] '''[[Sketch 3D]]''' | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|[[File:straightparticon.png|40px|link=Straight Part]] '''[[Straight Part]]'''|| |[[File:reverseicon.png|link=Reverse Design|40px]] '''[[Reverse Design]]''' || [[File:singleparticon.png|40px|link=Single Part -Interface/General Functions]] '''[[Single Part -Interface/General Functions|Single Part Interface]]''' | |[[File:straightparticon.png|40px|link=Straight Part]] '''[[Straight Part]]'''|| |[[File:reverseicon.png|link=Reverse Design|40px]] '''[[Reverse Design]]''' || [[File:singleparticon.png|40px|link=Single Part -Interface/General Functions]] '''[[Single Part -Interface/General Functions|Single Part Interface]]''' | ||
|- style="height: 80px;" | |- style="height: 80px;" | ||
| − | |[[File:xyzicon.png|link=XYZ Part|40px]] '''[[XYZ Part]]''' || [[File:assemblyicon.png|link=Assembly|40px]] '''[[Assembly]]'''[[File:plateicon.png|link=Plate|40px]] '''[[Plate]]''' || [[File:headericon.png|40px|link=Header Design]] '''[[Header Design]]''' | + | |[[File:xyzicon.png|link=XYZ Part|40px]] '''[[XYZ Part]]''' || [[File:assemblyicon.png|link=Assembly|40px]] '''[[Assembly]]''' || [[File:plateicon.png|link=Plate|40px]] '''[[Plate]]''' || [[File:headericon.png|40px|link=Header Design]] '''[[Header Design]]''' |
|- style="height:80px;" | |- style="height:80px;" | ||
|[[File:lricon.png|40px|link=Large Radius Module]] '''[[Large Radius Module]]''' || [[File:hricon.png|40px|link=Handrail Module]] '''[[Handrail Module]]''' | |[[File:lricon.png|40px|link=Large Radius Module]] '''[[Large Radius Module]]''' || [[File:hricon.png|40px|link=Handrail Module]] '''[[Handrail Module]]''' | ||
Revision as of 06:31, 10 September 2014
Welcome to the Official Bend-Tech Wiki
Use the links below for detailed information on all aspects of the Bend-Tech software product.
| Video Tutorials | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| | |||
| Help Articles |
|---|
| General | ||
|---|---|---|
| Assembly Cutting | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Material & Tooling | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Templates | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Part | ||
|---|---|---|
| Custom 3D | ||
|---|---|---|
| XYZ | ||
|---|---|---|
| Calibration | ||
|---|---|---|
| Simulation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Import | ||
|---|---|---|
| Sheet Metal/Plate | ||
|---|---|---|