Difference between revisions of "Main Page"
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|[[File:customicon.png|link=Custom Part|40px]] '''[[Custom Part]]''' || [[File:custom3dicon.png|link=Custom 3D Part|40px]] '''[[Custom 3D Part]]''' ||[[File:sketch2Dicon.png|link=Sketch 2D|40px]] '''[[Sketch 2D]]''' || [[File:sketch3Dicon.png|link=Sketch 3D|40px]] '''[[Sketch 3D]]''' | |[[File:customicon.png|link=Custom Part|40px]] '''[[Custom Part]]''' || [[File:custom3dicon.png|link=Custom 3D Part|40px]] '''[[Custom 3D Part]]''' ||[[File:sketch2Dicon.png|link=Sketch 2D|40px]] '''[[Sketch 2D]]''' || [[File:sketch3Dicon.png|link=Sketch 3D|40px]] '''[[Sketch 3D]]''' | ||
|- style="height: 80px;" | |- style="height: 80px;" | ||
| − | |[[File:straightparticon.png|40px|link=Straight Part]] '''[[Straight Part]]'''|| |[[File:reverseicon.png|link=Reverse Design|40px]] '''[[Reverse Design]]''' || [[File:singleparticon.png|40px|link=Single Part -Interface/General Functions]] '''[[Single Part -Interface/General Functions|Single Part Interface]]''' | + | |[[File:straightparticon.png|40px|link=Straight Part]] '''[[Straight Part]]'''|| |[[File:reverseicon.png|link=Reverse Design|40px]] '''[[Reverse Design]]''' || [[File:singleparticon.png|40px|link=Single Part -Interface/General Functions]] '''[[Single Part -Interface/General Functions|Single Part Interface]]''' || [[File:xyzicon.png|link=XYZ Part|40px]] '''[[XYZ Part]]''' |
|- style="height: 80px;" | |- style="height: 80px;" | ||
| − | |[[File: | + | |[[File:assemblyicon.png|link=Assembly|40px]] '''[[Assembly]]''' || [[File:plateicon1.png|link=Plate|40px]] '''[[Plate|Sheet Metal Module]]''' || [[File:headericon1.png|40px|link=Header Design]] '''[[Header Design|Header Design Module]]''' || [[File:lricon.png|40px|link=Large Radius Module]] '''[[Large Radius Module]]''' |
|- style="height:80px;" | |- style="height:80px;" | ||
| − | + | |[[File:hricon.png|40px|link=Handrail Module]] '''[[Handrail Module]]''' | |
|- style="height:80px;" | |- style="height:80px;" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:38, 12 September 2014
Welcome to the Official Bend-Tech Wiki
Use the links below for detailed information on all aspects of the Bend-Tech software product.
| Video Tutorials | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| | |||
| Help Articles |
|---|
| General | ||
|---|---|---|
| Assembly Cutting | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Material & Tooling | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Templates | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Part | ||
|---|---|---|
| Custom 3D | ||
|---|---|---|
| XYZ | ||
|---|---|---|
| Calibration | ||
|---|---|---|
| Simulation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Import | ||
|---|---|---|
| Sheet Metal/Plate | ||
|---|---|---|