Difference between revisions of "Main Page"
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|[[File:import.png|40px|link=Import]] '''[[Import]]''' || [[File:break_part.png|40px|link=Break Part]] '''[[Break Part]]''' || '''[[Offset Part]]''' || [[File:nesting_icon.png|40px|link=Nesting]] '''[[Nesting]]''' | |[[File:import.png|40px|link=Import]] '''[[Import]]''' || [[File:break_part.png|40px|link=Break Part]] '''[[Break Part]]''' || '''[[Offset Part]]''' || [[File:nesting_icon.png|40px|link=Nesting]] '''[[Nesting]]''' | ||
|- style="height: 80px;" | |- style="height: 80px;" | ||
| − | |[[File:menubaricon.png|40px|link=Main Menu Bar]] '''[[Main Menu Bar]]''' || [[File:calibrationicon.png|40px|link=Calibration]] '''[[Calibration]]''' || [[File:singleparticon.png|40px|link=Single Part -Interface/General Functions]] '''[[Single Part -Interface/General Functions|Single Part | + | |[[File:menubaricon.png|40px|link=Main Menu Bar]] '''[[Main Menu Bar]]''' || [[File:calibrationicon.png|40px|link=Calibration]] '''[[Calibration]]''' || [[File:singleparticon.png|40px|link=Single Part -Interface/General Functions]] '''[[Single Part -Interface/General Functions|Single Part Interface]]''' || [[File:xyzicon.png|link=XYZ Part|40px]] '''[[XYZ Part]]''' |
|- style="height: 80px;" | |- style="height: 80px;" | ||
|[[File:tempicon.png|link=Template|40px]] '''[[Template]]''' || [[File:customicon.png|link=Custom Part|40px]] '''[[Custom Part]]''' || [[File:custom3dicon.png|link=Custom 3D Part|40px]] '''[[Custom 3D Part]]''' ||[[File:sketch3Dicon.png|link=Sketch 3D|40px]] '''[[Sketch 3D]]''' | |[[File:tempicon.png|link=Template|40px]] '''[[Template]]''' || [[File:customicon.png|link=Custom Part|40px]] '''[[Custom Part]]''' || [[File:custom3dicon.png|link=Custom 3D Part|40px]] '''[[Custom 3D Part]]''' ||[[File:sketch3Dicon.png|link=Sketch 3D|40px]] '''[[Sketch 3D]]''' | ||
Revision as of 09:39, 1 July 2014
Welcome to the Official Bend-Tech Wiki
Use the links below for detailed information on all aspects of the Bend-Tech software product.
| Video Tutorials | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| | |||
| Help Articles |
|---|
| General | ||
|---|---|---|
| Assembly Cutting | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Material & Tooling | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Templates | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Part | ||
|---|---|---|
| Custom 3D | ||
|---|---|---|
| XYZ | ||
|---|---|---|
| Calibration | ||
|---|---|---|
| Simulation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Import | ||
|---|---|---|
| Sheet Metal/Plate | ||
|---|---|---|