Difference between revisions of "Main Page"
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|[[File:straightparticon.png|40px|link=Straight Part]] '''[[Straight Part]]'''|| |[[File:reverseicon.png|link=Reverse Design|40px]] '''[[Reverse Design]]''' || [[File:singleparticon.png|40px|link=Single Part -Interface/General Functions]] '''[[Single Part -Interface/General Functions|Single Part Interface]]''' | |[[File:straightparticon.png|40px|link=Straight Part]] '''[[Straight Part]]'''|| |[[File:reverseicon.png|link=Reverse Design|40px]] '''[[Reverse Design]]''' || [[File:singleparticon.png|40px|link=Single Part -Interface/General Functions]] '''[[Single Part -Interface/General Functions|Single Part Interface]]''' | ||
|- style="height: 80px;" | |- style="height: 80px;" | ||
| − | |[[File:xyzicon.png|link=XYZ Part|40px]] '''[[XYZ Part]]''' || [[File:assemblyicon.png|link=Assembly|40px]] '''[[Assembly]]''' || [[File: | + | |[[File:xyzicon.png|link=XYZ Part|40px]] '''[[XYZ Part]]''' || [[File:assemblyicon.png|link=Assembly|40px]] '''[[Assembly]]''' || [[File:plateicon1.png|link=Plate|40px]] '''[[Plate|Sheet Metal Module]]''' || [[File:headericon1.png|40px|link=Header Design]] '''[[Header Design|Header Design Module]]''' |
|- style="height:80px;" | |- style="height:80px;" | ||
|[[File:lricon.png|40px|link=Large Radius Module]] '''[[Large Radius Module]]''' || [[File:hricon.png|40px|link=Handrail Module]] '''[[Handrail Module]]''' | |[[File:lricon.png|40px|link=Large Radius Module]] '''[[Large Radius Module]]''' || [[File:hricon.png|40px|link=Handrail Module]] '''[[Handrail Module]]''' | ||
Revision as of 10:27, 11 September 2014
Welcome to the Official Bend-Tech Wiki
Use the links below for detailed information on all aspects of the Bend-Tech software product.
| Video Tutorials | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| | |||
| Help Articles |
|---|
| General | ||
|---|---|---|
| Assembly Cutting | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Material & Tooling | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Templates | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Part | ||
|---|---|---|
| Custom 3D | ||
|---|---|---|
| XYZ | ||
|---|---|---|
| Calibration | ||
|---|---|---|
| Simulation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Import | ||
|---|---|---|
| Sheet Metal/Plate | ||
|---|---|---|