Difference between revisions of "Main Page"
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- style="height: 80px;" | |- style="height: 80px;" | ||
|[[File:import.png|40px|link=Import]] '''[[Import]]''' || [[File:break_part.png|40px|link=Break Part]] '''[[Break Part]]''' || [[File:offset.png|40px|link=Offset Part]] '''[[Offset Part]]''' || [[File:nesting_icon.png|40px|link=Nesting]] '''[[Nesting]]''' | |[[File:import.png|40px|link=Import]] '''[[Import]]''' || [[File:break_part.png|40px|link=Break Part]] '''[[Break Part]]''' || [[File:offset.png|40px|link=Offset Part]] '''[[Offset Part]]''' || [[File:nesting_icon.png|40px|link=Nesting]] '''[[Nesting]]''' | ||
| − | |- style="height:80px;" | + | |- style="height: 80px;" |
|[[File:calibrationicon.png|40px|link=Calibration]] '''[[Calibration]]''' || [[File:singleparticon.png|40px|link=Single Part -Interface/General Functions]] '''[[Single Part -Interface/General Functions|Single Part Interface]]''' || [[File:stairwizardicon.png|40px|link=Stair Wizard]] '''[[Stair Wizard]]''' | |[[File:calibrationicon.png|40px|link=Calibration]] '''[[Calibration]]''' || [[File:singleparticon.png|40px|link=Single Part -Interface/General Functions]] '''[[Single Part -Interface/General Functions|Single Part Interface]]''' || [[File:stairwizardicon.png|40px|link=Stair Wizard]] '''[[Stair Wizard]]''' | ||
|- style="height: 80px;" | |- style="height: 80px;" | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
!colspan="4" style="background-color: #4682B4; font-size:170%; text-align: center;" | Product Documentation | !colspan="4" style="background-color: #4682B4; font-size:170%; text-align: center;" | Product Documentation | ||
|- style="height: 80px;" | |- style="height: 80px;" | ||
| − | |[[File:customicon.png|link=Custom Part|40px]] '''[[Custom Part]]''' || [[File:custom3dicon.png|link=Custom 3D Part|40px]] '''[[Custom 3D Part]]''' ||[[File:sketch2Dicon.png|link=Sketch 2D|40px]] '''[[Sketch 2D]]''' || [[File:sketch3Dicon.png|link=Sketch 3D|40px]] '''[[Sketch 3D]]''' | + | |[[File:customicon.png|link=Custom Part|40px]] '''[[Custom Part]]''' || [[File:custom3dicon.png|link=Custom 3D Part|40px]] '''[[Custom 3D Part]]''' || [[File:sketch2Dicon.png|link=Sketch 2D|40px]] '''[[Sketch 2D]]''' || [[File:sketch3Dicon.png|link=Sketch 3D|40px]] '''[[Sketch 3D]]''' |
|- style="height: 80px;" | |- style="height: 80px;" | ||
| − | |[[File:straightparticon.png|40px|link=Straight Part]] '''[[Straight Part]]'''|| |[[File:reverseicon.png|link=Reverse Design|40px]] '''[[Reverse Design]]''' | + | |[[File:straightparticon.png|40px|link=Straight Part]] '''[[Straight Part]]'''|| |[[File:reverseicon.png|link=Reverse Design|40px]] '''[[Reverse Design]]''' || [[File:xyzicon.png|link=XYZ Part|40px]] '''[[XYZ Part]]''' || [[File:tempicon.png|link=Template|40px]] '''[[Template]]''' | |
|- style="height: 80px;" | |- style="height: 80px;" | ||
|[[File:assemblyicon.png|link=Assembly|40px]] '''[[Assembly]]''' || [[File:plateicon1.png|link=Plate|40px]] '''[[Plate|Sheet Metal Module]]''' || [[File:headericon1.png|40px|link=Header Design|Header Design Module]] '''[[Header Design|Header Design Module]]''' || [[File:lricon.png|40px|link=Large Radius Module]] '''[[Large Radius Module]]''' | |[[File:assemblyicon.png|link=Assembly|40px]] '''[[Assembly]]''' || [[File:plateicon1.png|link=Plate|40px]] '''[[Plate|Sheet Metal Module]]''' || [[File:headericon1.png|40px|link=Header Design|Header Design Module]] '''[[Header Design|Header Design Module]]''' || [[File:lricon.png|40px|link=Large Radius Module]] '''[[Large Radius Module]]''' | ||
Revision as of 11:47, 24 September 2014
Welcome to the Official Bend-Tech Wiki
Use the links below for detailed information on all aspects of the Bend-Tech software product.
| Set Up & Features Information | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| |
| ||
| |
|
| |
| |
| ||
| Libraries Information | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| |
|
| |
| | |||
| Video Tutorials | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| | |||
| Help Articles |
|---|
| General | ||
|---|---|---|
| Assembly Cutting | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Material & Tooling | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Templates | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Part | ||
|---|---|---|
| Custom 3D | ||
|---|---|---|
| XYZ | ||
|---|---|---|
| Calibration | ||
|---|---|---|
| Simulation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Import | ||
|---|---|---|
| Sheet Metal/Plate | ||
|---|---|---|