Difference between revisions of "Main Page"
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
!colspan="4" style="background-color: #20B2AA; font-size:160%; text-align: center;" | Video Tutorials | !colspan="4" style="background-color: #20B2AA; font-size:160%; text-align: center;" | Video Tutorials | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[File:assemblytuticon.PNG|40px|link=http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8RLTSXjr7x4]] '''[ | + | |[[File:assemblytuticon.PNG|40px|link=http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8RLTSXjr7x4]] '''[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8RLTSXjr7x4 Assembly Tutorial]''' || [[File:tube_to_assembly1.png|40px|link=http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Q9V0sEkpvv8]] '''[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Q9V0sEkpvv8 Tube to Assembly Transfer]''' || [[File:platetuticon.png|40px|link=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ehmaJpD7TQE]] '''[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ehmaJpD7TQE Plate/Sheet Metal Tutorial]''' || [[File:Largeradiustuticon.png|link=http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ajJ1YvnoNUA]] '''[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ajJ1YvnoNUA Large Radius Bending]''' || |
|- | |- | ||
|- style="height: 60px;" | |- style="height: 60px;" | ||
| − | |[[File:panelcreateicon.png|40px|link=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mrhvQuTL608]] '''[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mrhvQuTL608 Assembly Panel Tutorial]''' || | + | |[[File:panelcreateicon.png|40px|link=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mrhvQuTL608]] '''[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mrhvQuTL608 Assembly Panel Tutorial]''' || |
| + | [[File:cutting_tutorial.png|40px|link=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=d8oPxsnOANg]] '''[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=d8oPxsnOANg Assembly Cutting Tutorial]''' || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:44, 26 March 2015
Welcome to the Official Bend-Tech Wiki
Use the links below for detailed information on all aspects of the Bend-Tech software product.
| Training Class Walkthroughs | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| | |||
| Set Up & Features Information | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| |
|
| |
| |
|
| |
| |
|
| |
| | |||
| Libraries Information | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| |
|
| |
| |
| ||
| Video Tutorials | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
|
|
||
| Help Articles |
|---|
| General | ||
|---|---|---|
| Assembly Cutting | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Results | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Material & Tooling | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Templates | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Part | ||
|---|---|---|
| Custom 3D | ||
|---|---|---|
| XYZ | ||
|---|---|---|
| Calibration | ||
|---|---|---|
| Simulation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Import | ||
|---|---|---|
| Sheet Metal/Plate | ||
|---|---|---|